BINUS Higher Education

President of BINUS Higher Education
Stephen Wahyudi Santoso, BSE, MSIST, CBDMP

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
George Wijaya Hadipoespito, M.Sc., MBA

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
Michael Wijaya Hadipoespito, B.Sc., M.B.A.

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
Prof. Dr. Ir. Harjanto Prabowo, M.M.


BINUS Higher Education & Professional Services

Quality Assurance Director & Provost Director
Iman Herwidiana Kartowisastro, Ph.D.

BINUS CREATES Director
Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.

Knowledge Management & Innovation Director
Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech.


BINUS UNIVERSITY

Rector BINUS UNIVERSITY
Prof. Dr. Ir. Harjanto Prabowo, M.M.

Vice Rector Academic Development
Prof. Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E, M.M.

Vice Rector Academic Operation & Resources
Dr. Reina, S.Kom., M.M.

Vice Rector Student Affairs & Community Development
Johan, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS

Vice Rector Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
Prof. Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS, CBDMP, CME

Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., M.M., Ph.D.


Directors

BINUS Global Director
Diah Wihardini, B.Sc.(Hons)., M.Ed., Ph.D.

BINUS Online Learning Director
Dr. Agus Putranto, S.Kom., M.T., M.Sc.

BINUS Graduate Program Director
Dr. Sani Muhamad Isa, S.Si., M.Kom.

BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus Director
Dr. Reina, S.Kom., M.M.

BINUS @Senayan Campus Director
Drs. Andreas Chang, M.B.A.

BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus Director
Dr. Nelly, S.Kom., M.M., CSCA

BINUS @Bekasi Campus Director
Gatot Soepriyanto, S.E., Ak., M.Buss (Acc)., Ph.D., CA, CFE

BINUS @Malang Campus Director
Dr. Robertus Tang Herman, S.E., M.M.

BINUS @Bandung Campus Director
Dr. Johan Muliadi Kerta, S.Kom., M.M.

BINUS @Semarang Campus Director
Dr. Ir. Boto Simatupang, MBP

Graduate Program
Director : Dr. Sani Muhamad Isa, S.Si., M.Kom.
Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Ir. Ford Lumban Gaol, S.Si., M.Kom.
Deputy Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Yulyani Arifin, S.Kom., M.M.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Ir. Yaya Heryadi, M.Sc.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Haryono Soeparno, M.Sc.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Arief Ramadhan, S.Kom., M.Si
Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Dr. Ir. Tanty Oktavia, S.Kom., M.M., CSCA, CDAP
Deputy Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Riyanto Jayadi, S.Kom., Ph.D.
Research Coordinator : Ir. Togar Alam Napitupulu, M.S., M.Sc., Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Dr. Muhammad Zarlis, M.Sc.
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Dr. Sfenrianto, S.Kom., M.Kom.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Jarot S.Suroso, M.Eng.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ahmad Nurul Fajar, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Gunawan Wang, S.T.,MMSI, M.Pd., M.Com(IS), CBV, CDMS
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Drs. Tuga Mauritsius, M.Si, Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Drs. Nilo Legowo, M.Kom.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : I Gede Putra Kusuma Negara, B.Eng., PhD
Deputy Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : Benfano Soewito, M.Sc., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Dept of Master in Computer Science (Online) : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. rer.nat. Ditdit Nugeraha Utama, S.Kom., MMSI.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Amalia Zahra, S.Kom., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng. Antoni Wibowo, S.Si., M.Kom., M.Eng
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Research Coordinator : Abba Suganda Girsang S.T., M.Cs., Ph.D
Head of Master of Industrial Engineering  Study Program : Dr. Muhammad Asrol, S.T.P., M.Si.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Suharjito, S.Si., M.T.
Research Coordinator : TBA
Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Dr. Muhamad Aras, S. Pd., M.Si.
Deputy Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Irmawan Rahyadi, S.Sos., Mgr, Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
BINUS Business School
Executive Dean : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D.
Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Sri Bramantoro Abdinagoro
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Idris Gautama So, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Dr. Mts. Arief, M.M., MBA., CPM.
Head of Area of Knowledge Inquiry : Dr. Ir. Mohammad Hamsal, MSE., MQM., M.B.A., CISCP, CPOD
Head of Area of Knowledge Inquiry : Dr. Rano Kartono, B.I.T., M.Buss (MIS)., CERA
Head of Area of Knowledge Inquiry : Evelyn Hendriana, S.E., M.Si., Ph.D
Head of AoKI – Business Inf. System : TBA
Strategic Rsrch & Partnrship Team Leader : Agustinus Bandur, Ph.D.
BINUS Business School Master Program – Dean : Dr. Rini Setiowati, S.E., M.B.A.
Head of Master of Management Study Program : Dr. Rini Setiowati, S.E., M.B.A.
Head of MM Blended Learning – Business Management Program : Willy Gunadi, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Head of MM Blended Learning – Strategy & Execution Program : Willy Gunadi, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Head of MM Regular Program : Dr. Anita Maharani, S.E., M.M. CPAS
Deputy Head of Program (Alam Sutera) : Dr. Peri Akbar Manaf, B.Sc., MBA.
Deputy Head of Program : Ina Agustini Murwani, M.M., MBA.
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Head of MM International Program : Dr. Ir. Dewi Tamara, MM., MS., CERA, CBV
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
BINUS Business School Undergraduate Program – Dean : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.MT., M.M., CDMS, CBV
Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.MT., M.M., CDMS, CBV
Head of Student Alumni & Business Technology : Henkie Ongowarsito, S.Kom., M.T.,M.Sc, CBDMP
Head of Management Program : Dr. Lasmy, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Head of Management Program – Alam Sutera : Dr. Maria Grace Herlina, S.Sos., M.M.
Deputy Head of Management Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Fundmtl Mgmnt & Economics (Alam Sutera) : Aini Farmania, SE, MBA, Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist -S3 (Alam Sutera) : Dr. Mohammad Ichsan, Dip.-Ing., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Ono Supriadi, S.IP., MBA., Ph.D.
Head of Global Business Marketing Program : Primidya Kartika Miranda Soesilo, S.E., M.Sc., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Global Business Marketing Program : Indry Aristianto Pradipta, S.E., M.M
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Minsani Mariani, M.B.A.
Head of International Business Management Program : Marko S Hermawan, SE.,Ak.,MIB., Ph.D., CA., CPMA.
Deputy Head of International Business Management Program : Dr. Dony Saputra, S.Kom, M.M., M.Kom
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Dr. Arfendo Propheto, S.S., M.M.
Head of Business Creation Program : Yunita Wijaya Handranata, B.Eng., M.M., CERA
Deputy Head of Business Creation Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eka Maya Sari Siswi Ciptaningsih, B.Ec., M.P.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Drs. Agustinus Dedy Handrimurtjahjo, M.B.M.
Head of Business Management Program – Bekasi : Dr. drh. Diena Dwidienawati, M.M.
Deputy Head of Business Management Program – Bekasi : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Agung Sudjatmoko, S.Pd., M.M.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Darjat Sudrajat, S.E., M.M., CSCA, CSCM
Head of Business Creation Study Program – Malang : Etsa Astridya Setiyati, S.E, PGradDiplBus, M.Com.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Satria Fadil Persada, S.Kom., MBA., Ph.D.
Head of Creativepreneurship Study Program – Bandung : Dr. Rudy Aryanto, S.E., M.M.
Deputy Head of Creativepreneurship Study Program – Bandung : Dr. Doni Purnama Alam Syah, S.Kom, MM
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Nugroho Juli Setiadi, S.E., M.M., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Ir. Ahmad Syamil, MBA, Ph.D.
Head of Digital Business Study Program – Semarang : Dr. Viany Utami Tjhin, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Head of Management Laboratory : TBA
Research Coordinator : Dr. Hendry Hartono, S.E., M.M., CIRR., CLMA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Haryadi Sarjono, S.T., M.M., M.E.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Dr. Respati Wulandari, S.H., M.M.
Deputy Dean BBS International Undergraduate Program : Dr. Asnan Furinto, S.T., M.M.
Head of International Business Program : Dr. Ami Fitri Utami S.E., MSM
Deputy Head of International Business Program : Ayuphita Tiara Silalahi, B.A., M.M.
Head of Business Management & Marketing Program : Dr. Asnan Furinto, S.T., M.M.
Deputy Head of Business Management & Marketing Program : Dr. Adilla Anggraeni, B.Bus., M.B.A.
School of Computer Science
Dean : Dr. Fredy Purnomo, S.Kom., M.Kom.
Senior Advisor : Ir. Sablin Yusuf, M.Sc., M.Comp.Sc.
Deputy Dean – Academic & Collaboration : Ir. Andry Chowanda, S.Kom., MM, Ph.D., MBCS, CCP, IPM
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Dr. Ir. Widodo Budiharto, S.Si., M.Kom., IPM., SMIEEE
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Santy, S.Kom., M.Sc., PSM I
Enrichment Program Manager : Jurike V. Moniaga, S.Kom., M.T.
Research & Innovation Laboratory Manager : Dr. Aditya Kurniawan, S.Kom., MMSI., CND, CEHmaster
Academic Assurance Manager : Azani Cempaka Sari, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Rojali, S.Si., M.Si.
Head of Computer Science Study Program : Dr. Ir. Derwin Suhartono, S.Kom., MTI
Deputy Head of Computer Science Study Program : Jeklin Harefa, S.Kom., M.TI.
Head of Computer Science Program : Irene Anindaputri Iswanto, S.Kom., M.Sc.Eng.
Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Kemanggisan : Puti Andam Suri, S.Kom, M.TI (Acting)
Head of Computer Science Program – Alam Sutera : Diana, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Alam Sutera : Alvina Aulia, S.Kom., M.TI.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Edy Irwansyah, S.T., M.Si., IPM, ASEAN Eng.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Devi Fitrianah, S.Kom, M.T.I.
Head of Computing Laboratory : TBA
Head of Game Application and Technology Program : David, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Deputy Head of Game Application and Technology Program : Francisco Maruli Panggabean, S.Kom., M.TI
Head of Mobile Application and Technology Program : David, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Deputy Head of Mobile Application and Technology Program : Irma Kartika Wairooy, S.Kom., M.T.I. (Acting)
Head of Cyber Security Program : Yohan Muliono, S.Kom., M.TI., CND, CEHmaster, eMAPT
Deputy Head of Cyber Security Program : Nadia, S.Kom., M.TI
Head of Data Science Program : Dr. Ir. Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan, S.Si., M.T., M.Sc., IPM, CIRR, CSA
Head of Software Engineering Program : Kristien Margi Suryaningrum, S.Kom., M.Cs.
Head of Computer Science Study Program – Semarang : Violitta Yesmaya, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Head of Mathematics & Statistic Study Program : Dr. Alfi Yusrotis Zakiyyah, S.Pd., M.Si.
Deputy Head of Mathematics & Statistics  Program : Syarifah Diana Permai, S.Si, M.Si
Head of Computer Science Study Program – Malang : Choirul Huda, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Head of Computer Science Study Program : Chasandra Puspitasari, S.Kom., M.Cs.
Head of Computer Science Study Program – Bandung : Evawaty Tanuar, S.Kom., M.Info.Tech
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Boby Siswanto, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Dany Eka Saputra, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Abdul Haris Rangkuti, S.Kom., M.M., M.Si.
School of Information Systems
Dean : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI., CSCA, CBDMP, CDAP
Associate Manager Quality Assurance Desi Maya Kristin, S.Kom., MMSI., PSM I, CSCA
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Fredy Jingga, S.Kom., MMSI
Deputy Head of School –  Information Systems – Academic & Operation : Cadelina Cassandra, S.Kom., M.MSI, PSM I, CBDMP
Deputy Head  of School –  Information Systems – Student & Alumni : Hanny Juwitasary, S.E., S.Kom., M.MSI., CBDMP
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI., CSCA, CBDMP, CDAP
Head of Information Systems Program : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom., MMSI., CDAP
Deputy Head of Information Systems Program (Alam Sutera) : Marisa Karsen, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Head of Information Systems Study Program – Semarang : Sugiarto Hartono, S.Kom., MMSI.
Head of Accounting Information Systems Program & Head of Information Systems Audit Program : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI., CSCA, CBDMP, CDAP
Head Information Systems Accounting and Auditing : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI., CSCA, CBDMP, CDAP
Head Information Systems & Management : Dr. Ir. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI., CSCA, CBDMP, CDAP
Head of Business Information Technology Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Dr. Sulistyo Heripracoyo, S.I.P., M.M.
Deputy Head of Business Information Technology Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Nuril Kusumawardhani Soeprapto Putri, S.T., M.K.M.
Head of Business Analytics Program : Richard, S.Kom., M.M
Head of Information Systems  Laboratory : TBA
Research Coordinator : Tri Pudjadi, S.Sos., M.M., CDMS
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Drs. Suroto Adi, M.Sc., D.M.S.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Anderes Gui, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., Ph.D., CDMS
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Evaristus Didik Madyatmadja, ST., M.Kom., M.T
School of Design
Dean : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Hanny Wijaya, S.Sn., MA
Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts
Head of DKV New Media Program : Budi Sriherlambang, S.Sn., M in Imagineering.
Deputy Head of DKV New Media Program : Laura Christina Luzar, S.Sn., M.Ds.
Deputy Head of DKV New Media Program (Alam Sutera) : Liliek Adelina Suhardjono,  S.Sn., M.Arts
Head of DKV Animation Program : Satrya Mahardhika, S.T., M.Mult
Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program : Devi Kurniawati Homan, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program (Alam Sutera) : Frans Santoso, S.Sn., M.Des.
Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Drs. Hagung Kuntjara Sambada Wijasa., M.Sn.
Deputy Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Angela Oscario, S.Sn., M.Ds.
Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program – Malang Campus : Victor Adiluhung Abednego, S.T., M.Ds.
Deputy Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program – Malang Campus : Miranti Nurul Huda, S.Sn., M.Ds.
Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program – Bandung Campus : Arifpermana Ratum, S.Ds., M.A.B
Deputy Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program – Bandung Campus : Citra Fadillah, S.Sn., M.Ds.
Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program – Semarang Campus : Noor Udin, S.Sn.,M.Sn. (Acting)
Head of Interior Design Study Program : Anak Agung Ayu Wulandari, S.Sn., M.A.
Deputy Head of Interior Design Study Program : Dila Hendrassukma, S.Sn., M.Des
Head of Interior Design Laboratory : TBA
Head of Interior Design Study Program – Malang : Ira Audia Agustina, S.T., M.Ds.
Deputy Head of Interior Design Study Program – Malang : Ida Bagus Ananta Wijaya, S.T., MT
Head of Interior Design Study Program – Bandung : Dr. Rachmi Kumala Widyasari, S.T., M.Ds.
Head of Film Study Program : Adilla Amelia, S.Sos., MFA
Deputy Head of Film Study Program : Meilani, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Head of Laboratory – Film : Nick Soedarso, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Research Coordinator : Ulli Aulia Ruki, S.Sn., M.Sc
Head of Visual Communication Design Laboratory : Agnes Paulina Gunawan, S.Sn., M.Ds.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Titi Indahyani, S.Sn., M.M., Ph.D.
School of Accounting
Dean : Ang Swat Lin Lindawati, S.E., M.Com (Hons)., Ph.D., CSRS., CSRA., CMA., CertDA
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : TBA
Head of Accounting Study Program : Ang Swat Lin Lindawati, S.E., M.Com (Hons)., Ph.D., CSRS., CSRA., CMA., CertDA
Head of Accounting Program : Kevin Deniswara, S.E., M.Ak., CERA, CertDA
Deputy Head of Accounting Program (Alam Sutera) : Michael Angelus, S.E., M.Ak., CertDA
Head of Finance Program : Dr. Moch. Doddy Ariefianto, S.E., M.S.E.
Deputy Head of Finance Program : Theresia Lesmana, S.E., M.Ak.
Head of Accounting Technology Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Prof. Toto Rusmanto, M.Comm, Ph.D., CAPM., CMA
Head of  Laboratory – Accounting and Finance : Hery Harjono Muljo, S.Kom., M.M.S.I.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Meiryani., S.E., Ak., M.M., M.Ak., CA.
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Dr. Lindrianasari, S.E., M.Si., Ak., C.A.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Shinta Amalina Hazrati Havidz, S.E., MBA, Ph.D., CertDA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Finance Program (International) : Valentina Tohang, SE., M.Bus(ERP)., M.Bus (Acc).
Deputy Head of Finance Program (International) : TBA
Head of Taxation Program : Levana Dhia Prawati, S.E., M.Si., Ak
Head of Master of Accounting Study Program : Rindang Widuri, S.Kom., MM., Ph.D., CertDA
Associate Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Heny Kurniawati, SST. Ak., M.Sc
Faculty of Digital Communication and Hotel & Tourism
Dean : Dr. Yanti, S.Kom., M.M.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Dr. R.A. Aryanti Wardaya Puspokusumo, B.Sc, M.B.M, CPLM
Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Dr. Arif Zulkarnain, S.E., M.M., CHE
Deputy Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Tri Wiyana, S.E., M.Par
Head of Business Hotel Management Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Rachel Dyah Wiastuti, S.S.T.Par., M.M., M.Par, CHE
Head of Hotel Management Laboratory : Farah Levyta, SST., M.Par, CHE
Coordinator of Practical Laboratory : TBA
Research Coordinator : TBA
IWPP (Industry Working Placement & Partnership) Coordinator : Dianka Wahyuningtias, SST.Par., M.M., CHE
Head of Communications Study Program : Maria Anggia Widyakusumastuti, S.Sos., M.M.
Head of Marketing Communication Program : Maria Anggia Widyakusumastuti, S.Sos., M.M.
Deputy Head of Marketing Communication Program : Mia Angeline, S.Kom., M.M., M.I.Kom
Deputy Head of Marketing Communication Program (Alam Sutera) : Vivien Sylvina, S.IP., M.A.
Head of Mass Communication Program : Dr. Muslikhin, S.Pd., M.I.Kom
Head of Broadcasting Laboratory : TBA
Research Coordinator : Dr. Amia Luthfia, S.P., M.Si
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Nursamsiah Asharini, S.S., M.A.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Asep Muizudin Muhamad Darmini, S.I.P., MA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 (AlSut) : Indra Prawira, S.P., M.I.Kom., Ph.D
Head  of Communications Study Program – Malang : Frederik Masri Gasa, S.IP., M.Si.
Head of Public Relations Study Program – Malang : Galuh Ayu Savitri, S.I.Kom., M.I.Kom.
Deputy Head of Public Relations Study Program – Malang : Nisrin Husna, S.I.Kom., M.I.Kom.
Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : Wendy Purnama Tarigan, A.Md, S.E, M.M, M.B.A.
Deputy Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : Yopy Maulana, S.E., M.M
BINUS TV Manager : Luki Timothy Larosa
Faculty of Engineering
Dean : Dr. Ir. Nina Nurdiani, S.T., M.T.
Senior Advisor : Dr. Ir. John Fredy Bobby Saragih, M.Si.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Religiana Hendarti, S.T., M.T., Ph.D.
Head of Architecture Study Program : Michael Isnaeni Djimantoro, S.T., M.T.
Deputy Head of Architecture Study Program : Ir. Sigit Wijaksono, M.Si, IPM
Head of Studio – Architecture : Albertus Galih Prawata, S.T., M.Arch.
Research Coordinator : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Dr. Ir. Oki Setyandito, ST., M.Eng.
Deputy Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Ir. Meilani, S.T., M.T.
Head of Laboratory – Civil Engineering : Andi Bayu Putra, S.T., M.T.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Ir. Juliastuti, M.T.
Associate Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Riza Ainul Hakim Suwondo, S.T., M.Sc., IPM
Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Daniel Patricko Gemeno Hutabarat, S.T., M.T.
Deputy Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Rico Wijaya, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Head of  Laboratory – Computer Engineering : Ivan Alexander, S.T., M.T.I.
Research Coordinator : Jimmy Linggarjati, S.Kom., M.Sc.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Dr. Endra, S. Kom., M.T.
Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Ir. Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D., IPM
Deputy Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Karunia Agung Mahardini, S.T., M.Eng.
Head of Laboratory –  Industrial Engineering : TBA
Research Coordinator : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Safarudin Gazali Herawan, S.T., M.Eng., PhD
Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program – Semarang : Dr. Rida Zuraida, S.T., M.T.
Head of Professional Engineer Study Program : Ir. Tota Pirdo Kasih, S.T., M.Eng., Ph.D, IPM
Head of Food Technology Study Program : Diana Lo, S.TP, M.Sc., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Food Technology Study Program : Dr. Dwiyantari Widyaningrum, S.Si., M.Si.
Head of  Laboratory – Food Technology : Donald John Calvien Hutabarat, S.Si., M.Si
Lecturer Specialist – Professor : Prof. Ir. Ingrid Suryanti Surono, M.Sc., Ph.D.
Faculty of Humanities
Dean : Dr. Elisa Carolina Marion, S.S., M.Si.
Deputy Dean Faculty of Humanities : Raymond Godwin, S.Psi., M.Si.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Arthanami Ekakrisima, S.S., M.Si.
Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : Dr. Jureynolds, SS., M.Litt.
Deputy Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : Putri Mustika Susilo, S.S, MTCSOL
Research Coordinator : Dr. Yi Ying, S.S., M.Lit., M.Pd.
Lecturer Specialist – Native : Fu Ruomei, B.A., M.Lit
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of English Literature Study Program : Irfan Rifai, S.Pd., M.Ed., Ph.D
Deputy Head of English Literature Study Program : Criscentia Jessica Setiadi, S.S., M.A.
English Language Specialist : TBA
Research Coordinator : Dr. Risa Rumentha Simanjuntak, S.S., M.App.Ling., M.A.
Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : Utari Novella, S.Hum., M.Hum., MA., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : Hendy Reginald Cuaca Dharma, S.S., M.Si.
Lecturer Specialist – Native : Momoko Takai, B.Ec., M.Ed
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Utari Novella, S.Hum., M.Hum., MA., Ph.D.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Putri Andam Dewi, S.Sos., M.Si.
Head of Psychology Study Program : Dr. Esther Widhi Andangsari, M.Si., Psi.
Deputy Head of Psychology (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Dr. Pingkan Cynthia Belinda Rumondor, S.Psi, M.Psi
Head of Laboratory – Psychology (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Dr. Istiani, M.Psi.
Head of Laboratory – Psychology (BINUS @ Kemanggisan) : Dr. Wisnu Wiradhany, S.Psi., M.A.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Rani Agias Fitri, S.Psi., M.Si.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Yosef Dedy Pradipto L.Th., M.Hum., M.Si.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Farah Mutiasari Djalal, S.Psi., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Research Coordinator : Muhamad Nanang Suprayogi, S.Psi., M.Si, Ph.D
Head of Law Study Program (Business Law Program) : Dr. Ahmad Sofian, S.H, M.A.
Deputy Head of Law Study Program (Business Law Program) : Dr. Besar, S.H., M.H.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Shidarta, S.H., M.Hum.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Stijn Cornelis van Huis, MA., Ph.D.
Head of International Relations Study Program : Rangga Aditya, S.Sos., M.Si, Ph.D
Deputy Head of International Relations Study Program : Dian Novikrisna, S.Sos., MIS
Research Coordinator : Moch. Faisal, S.Sos., M.A., Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Lili Yulyadi, B.IRK., B.HSc., M.HSc.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Digital Language Learning Center Manager : Kristianus Oktriono, S.Si., M.M.,M.B.A
Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Dr. Elisa Carolina Marion, S.S., M.Si.
Deputy Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Freddy Widya Ariesta, S.Pd., M.Pd.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Meilani Hartono, S.Si., M.Pd.
BINUS ASO School of Engineering
Dean : Prof. Fergyanto E. Gunawan, Dr. Eng
Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : Dr. Eng Ir. Zener Sukra Lie, S.T., M.T.
Deputy Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Ir. Winda Astuti, S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D
Head of Product Design Engineering Program : Ir. Yosica Mariana, S.T., M.T., IPU
Deputy Head of Product Design Engineering Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Khristian Edi Nugroho Soebandrija, BSIE., M.M.
Associate Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Ezra Peranginangin, S.T., M.T., M. B. A., Ph.D.
Head of Business Engineering Program : Prof. Fergyanto E. Gunawan, Dr. Eng
Head of Laboratory : TBA
Operations Manager : TBA
School of Computing and Creative Arts
Dean : Samuel Mahatmaputra Tedjojuwono, S.Kom., M.Info.Tech
Head of Computer Science Program : Jude Joseph Lamug Martinez, MCS
Deputy Head of Computer Science Program : TBA
Head of Business Information Systems Program : Samuel Mahatmaputra Tedjojuwono, S.Kom., M.Info.Tech
Deputy Head of Business Information Systems Program : Dr. Michael Baskara Laksana Adi Siek, S.Si., S.Kom., M.Sc.
Head of Communications Program : Dian Ayuria Sarwono, S.Pd., MA.
Deputy Head of Communications Program : TBA
Head of Graphic Design & New Media Program : Bayu Prakoso Dirgantoro, MMDes.
Deputy Head of Graphic Design & New Media Program : TBA
Head of Fashion Design Program & Fashion Management Program : Ratna Dewi Paramita, MA
Deputy Head of Fashion Design Program & Fashion Management Program : TBA
Binus Online Learning Program
Director : Dr. Agus Putranto, S.Kom., M.T., M.Sc.
Operations Senior Manager : Vini Mariani, S.Kom., M.M.
Operations Manager : Dennise Adrianto, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Academic & Program Senior Manager : Dr. Rudy, S.Kom., M.M.
Academic & Product Development Manager : TBA
Business Process & Technology Manager : Wihendro, S.Kom., M.M.
Content & Multimedia Manager : Titan, S.Kom., MMSI., CDMS
Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Hartiwi Prabowo, S.E., M.M.
Deputy Head of Program : Yuniarty, S.E., M.MSI
Research Coordinator : Dr. Ridho Bramulya Ikhsan, S.E., MM
Head of Computer Science Study Program : Dr. Agus Putranto, S.Kom., M.T., M.Sc.
Deputy Head of Program : Immanuela Puspasari Saputro, S.Si., M.T.
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Rudy, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Head of Program : GG Faniru Pakuning Desak, S.Kom., M.MSI
Head of Accounting Study Program : Nuraini Sari, S.E., M.Acc.
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Fauzi Khair, S.T., M.Sc.
Academic Development
Vice Rector – Academic Development : Prof. Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E, M.M.
Academic Development Senior Manager : Tatum Syarifah Adiningrum, S.IP, M.Ed., Ph.D
Academic Resource Center (ARC) Manager : Yulia Magdalena, S.E., S.Kom., M.MSI, CDMS
Academic Resources Support Associate Manager Melki Sadekh Mansuan, S.Kom., M.TI
Lecturer Resource Center (LRC) Manager : Dr. Olifia Rombot, S.Sos., S.Pd., M.Pd.
Character Building Development Center (CBDC) Manager : Dr. Frederikus Fios, S.Fil., M.Th.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Antonius Atosökhi Gea, S.Th., M.M.
Quality Management Center (QMC) Manager : Dr. Dra. Ienneke Indra Dewi, S.Th., M.Hum.
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Iping Suhariadi,S.Si., M.Sc., Ph.D
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Taufik Mulyadin, S.Pd., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Reggie Surya, S.T.P., M.Sc., Ph.D
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Dr. Ir. Ho Hwi Chie, M.Sc., IPU
Academic Operation & Resources
Vice Rector – Academic Operations & Resources : Dr. Reina, S.Kom., M.M.
Academic Operations Senior Manager : Renny Triana, S.Kom., M.Kom.
Student Registration and Scheduling Center (SRSC) Manager : Renny Triana, S.Kom., M.Kom.
Student Services Center (SSC) Manager : Antonius Saputra, S.Kom., M.M.
Lecturer Services Center (LSC) Manager : Yovita Tunardi, S.Kom., M.T.I
Student Grading & Graduation Center (SGGC) Manager : Lianna Sugandi, S.Kom., MMSI.
Student Grading & Graduation Senior Lead : Gervasius Wagono, S.E.
Software Laboratory Center (SLC) Manager : Indra Dwi Rianto, S.Kom., S.Si., M.T.I.
Library and Knowledge Center (LKC) Manager : Meiliana, S.Kom., M.Sc.
BINUS Graduate Program  Office Manager : Yohanes Paul Weniko, S.S., M.Kom.
Student Affairs and Community Development
Vice Rector –  Student Affairs & Community Development : Johan, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Student Affairs Senior Manager : Robby Saleh, S.Kom., M.T.
Student Club & Activity Center (SCAC) Manager : Irvan Santoso, S.Kom., M.TI
Student Advisory and Suport Center (SASC) Manager : Ria Devita Djs, M.Psi
Student Development Center (SDC) Manager : Yan Andre Peranginangin, M.Psi., Psikolog
Program Development Center BINUS Square Manager : Yuliana Sari Arianna, S.Psi., M.Psi., Psikolog
Community Development Center TFI (CDC – TFI) Manager : Andyni Khosasih, S.E, B.A., M.Lit
Community Development Center Academic (CDC – Academic) Manager : Retno Dewanti, S.Si., M.M., Ph.D
Student Creativity Development Specialist : TBA
Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
Vice Rector – Global Employability & Entrepreneurship : Prof. Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS, CBDMP, CME
BINUS Entrepreneurship Center (BEC) Manager : Agung Hari Sasongko, S.T., M.M., CDMS
BINUS Career Center (BCC) Manager : Teddy Indira Budiwan, S.Psi., M.M.
Global Employability & Entrepreneurship Center (GEEC) Manager – Alam Sutera : Yeni Mukti, S.IP., M.Pd
Internship Center Manager : Dr. Ratna Sari, S.Kom., M.MSI
Alumni Relations Office Manager : Agus Edy Sutomo, S.Kom.
Business Incubator Manager : Aloysius Bernanda Gunawan,  S.I.Kom., S.T., M.T.
BINUS Alumni Relation Specialist : Dr. Siswono, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Industry Relationship Specialist : Karyana Hutomo, S.T., M.M.
Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
Vice Rector –  Research & Technology Transfer : Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., M.M., Ph.D.
Research Strategy & Policy Manager : Noerlina N, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Technology Transfer & Commercialization Manager : TBA
Publication Specialist : Dra. Endang Ernawati, M.Lib.
Technology Transfer Specialist : TBA
Head of Bioinformatics & Data Science Research Center : Bens Pardamean, B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D
President’s Office
Senior Manager : Yuliana Lisanti, S.Kom., M.I.T.M., CDMS
Rector’s Office Manager : Veronica, S.Kom., M.M.S.I., PSM I, CDAP
Data Analytics & Business Process Analyst Manager : Rhio Sutoyo, S.Kom., M.Sc.
BINUS Institution Development and Collaboration Center (BIDC) Manager : Stephen G. Kurnia, S.T., M.M., M.Comm., CDAP
BINUS Business Process Specialist : Henry Antonius Eka Widjaja, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS
Strategic Development Specialist : Elisabeth Rukmini, S.Si., M.Sc., Ph.D.
BINUS Digital
Senior Manager : Danu Widhyatmoko, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Business Analyst Specialist : Delsi Yunandia, S.Si., MM
Educational Technology Specialist : Herru Darmadi, S.Kom., M.TI
Digital Media Development (DMD) Manager : Danu Widhyatmoko, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Senior Visual Designer : Rina Kartika, S.Sn., M.Sn.
BINUS CREATES
Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D
Executive Education Director : Dhyana Paramita Lim, MEC
Operations Manager : Laras Bening Ayuningtias Tri Waluyojati, S.Kom
Content Development & Quality Assurance Manager : Monica Anggraeni, MM
Program Development Manager : Syaripah Mita Huramah, S.E., M.Ikom
Resources Manager : TBA
Professional Services Director : Ferry Winoto, S.Kom., MM, CCNP, MCP
Operations Manager : Fajar Gunawan Wibisono, S.E.
Program Development Manager : Reynold Hamdani, SE.
Consulting Services Manager : Rifki Harahap, S.Kom
Training Manager : Domenico Dwikada Wirawan, S.E., M.M.
Education Services Director : Gintoro, S.Kom., M.M.
Product Development Manager (Apple Academy) : Yenny Sugiarto, S.Psi.
Academic Manager (Apple Academy) : Aris Suryamas, S.T., M.S.
Sales & Marketing Manager : Lay Khin Wie, S.Kom
Digital Content Manager : Erwin Sugiarto, S.Kom
Technology & Operations Manager : Inge Sapangah,S.Kom
BINUS Center Retail Manager : Ayu Rachmawati
Business Development & Venturing Manager : James Antonius, B.Sc.CS., MBA
GreatNusa Senior Manager : Nita Felia Pambudi, S.Si, S.Kom, MScBA
Knowledge Management & Innovation
Director : Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech.
Knowledge Multimedia Manager : Bonny A. Suryawinata, S.T., M.Ars.
Knowledge Product Manager : Dr. Budi Yulianto, S.Kom., M.M., CBA.
Knowledge Innovation Manager : Dr. Karto Iskandar, S.Kom., M.M.
Knowledge System Manager : Gredion Prajena, S. Kom., M.T.I.
Quality Assurance & Provost
Director : Iman Herwidiana Kartowisastro, Ph.D.
Certification Specialist : Minaldi Loeis, M.Sc., M.M.
Recognition of Prior Learning Specialist : Ir. Tri Asih Budiono, M.I.T.
System & Org Learning Specialist : Rudi, S.E., M.T.
Assurance of Learning Specialist : Ubaidah, S.Pd., M.Pd
BINUS Global
Director : Diah Wihardini, B.Sc.(Hons)., M.Ed., Ph.D.
BINUS International Office (BIO) Manager : Laily Alfa Citra, S.E.,S.Kom., M.M.
BINUS Global Class Manager : Greta Vidya Paramita, M.Psi., Psikolog
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Business Management : Michael Aaron Tuori, B.A., M.Eng., MCP
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Relations : Paramitaningrum, Ph.D
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – Computer Science : TBA
BINUS Collaboration Center Manager : Theodora Subyantoro, S.Psi, M.Si.
International Communication, Engagement & Student Recruitment Manager : Lea Simek, B.A., M.A.
BINUS Business School
Executive Dean : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D.
Academic Development & Assurance Center : Dr. Yuli Eni, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., CDMS., CBV
BINUS Case Center Manager : Sukma Putra, M.Ed
BBS Graduate Publication Associate Manager : Dr. Arta Moro Sundjaja, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., CDMS
BINUS @Bekasi Campus
Director : Gatot Soepriyanto, S.E., Ak., M.Buss (Acc)., Ph.D., CA, CFE
Deputy Campus Director – Academic & Student Development : Dr. Ir. Sevenpri Candra, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., ASEAN Eng.
Student Advisory & Support Center Associate Manager : Susanto S.Psi., M.A
Operations Manager : TBA
BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus
Director : Dr. Nelly, S.Kom., M.M., CSCA
Deputy Campus Director : Tri Juniarty, S.Kom, MM
Laboratory Center (LC) Manager : Lusiana Citra Dewi, S.Kom., M.M.
Student Services Center (SSC) Manager : Rita Layona, S.Kom., M.T.I
Lecturer Services Center (LSC) Manager : Alvin Chandra, S.Kom., M.M.
Student Advisory Center Manager : Tri Juniarty, S.Kom, MM
BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus
Director : Dr. Reina, S.Kom., M.M.
BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus Manager : Dr. Elfindah Princes, S.Kom, M.Kom (Acting)
BINUS @Senayan Campus
Director : Drs. Andreas Chang, M.B.A.
Deputy Campus Director – Operations & Student Development : Irma Irawati Ibrahim, SS., M.Kom.
Operations Manager : Ahmad Seiichi Ramadhan S.E.,M.M.
Academic Operations Associate Manager : Andi Mulyantara, MM
Overseas Program Manager : Rokoyah Andariani Amin, S.IP., MIR&HRMgt.
Student Advisory Center Manager : Hari Kristopo, S.Si., M.S
Language Center Manager : Dr. Franklin G. Talaue, M.A.Engl.
Center for Innovation, Design, and Entrepreneurship Research Manager : TBA
Faculty & Academic Development Specialist : Tatum Syarifah Adiningrum, S.IP, M.Ed., Ph.D
BINUS @Malang Campus
Director : Dr. Robertus Tang Herman, S.E., M.M.
Deputy Campus Director – Academic, Research & Student Development : Dr. Robertus Tang Herman, S.E., M.M.
Academic & Research Associate Manager : Anindya Widita, B.A., M.A.
Student Development Associate Manager : Yoseph Benny Kusuma, S.M., M.SM.
Deputy Campus Director – Academic Operations & Resources Management : Cuk Tho, S.Kom., M.M., M.Com (IS)
Student & Lecturer Services Manager : Dian Octavia Anggraini, S.T.
Deputy Campus Director – Institutional Development & Collaboration : Muhammad Ariono Margiono, S.IP, MSc (ECON), MM., Ph.D.
BINUS @Bandung Campus
Director : Dr. Johan Muliadi Kerta, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Campus Director -Academic, Research & Student Development : Dr. Johan Muliadi Kerta, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Campus Director – Academic Operations & Resources : Tjia Fie Tjoe, S.Kom., M.M.
Student and Lecturer Services Manager : Natalia Marijani Wijanto, S.Kom., M.M.
BINUS @Semarang Campus
Director : Dr. Ir. Boto Simatupang, MBP
Deputy Campus Director -Academic, Research & Student Development : Dr. Bambang Dwi Wijanarko, S.Si., M.Kom
Student Affairs Manager : Melania Wiannastiti, S.Pd., M.Pd.
Deputy Campus Director – Academic Operations & Resources : Dr. Viany Utami Tjhin, S.Kom., M.M., CDMS