BINUS UNIVERSITY

University Officers Directory

university officer directory

BINUS Higher Education Leaders

President of BINUS Higher Education
Stephen Wahyudi Santoso, BSE, MSIST

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
George Wijaya Hadipoespito, M.Sc., MBA

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
Michael Wijaya Hadipoespito B.Sc., MBA

Vice President of BINUS Higher Education
Prof. Dr. Ir. Harjanto Prabowo, MM


Rector BINUS UNIVERSITY
Prof. Dr. Ir. Harjanto Prabowo, MM


Vice Rector Academic Development
Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.

Vice Rector Academic Operation & Resources
Dr. Reina, S.Kom., MM

Vice Rector Student Affairs & Community Development
Johan, S.Kom., MM

Vice Rector Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., MM

Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., MM., Ph.D


BINUS Higher Education & Professional Services

Quality Assurance Director & Provost
Iman Herwidiana Kartowisastro, Ph.D.

BINUS CREATES Director
Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.

Knowledge Management & Innovation Director
Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech.


Directors

BINUS Global Director
Diah Wihardini, Ph.D

BINUS Business School Director
Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D

BINUS Online Learning Director
Agus Putranto, S.Kom., MT., M.Sc.

BINUS Graduate Program Director
Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, MS., M.Sc.

BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus Director
Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.

Director BINUS @Senayan Campus
Win Ce, S.Kom., M.M.

BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus Director
Nelly, S.Kom., MM

BINUS @Bekasi Campus Director
Idris Gautama So, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.

FACULTIES, SCHOOLS, PROGRAM & MAJORS

Graduate Program
Director : Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, MS., M.Sc.
Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, Ms., Msc.
Deputy Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Ford Lumban Gaol
Research Coordinator : Dr. Ir. Yaya Heryadi, M.Sc.
Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Dr. Viany Utami Tjhin, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Drs. Nilo Legowo M.Kom.
Research Coordinator : Ir. Togar Alam Napitupulu, M.S., M.Sc., Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Riyanto Jayadi, S.Kom., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Jarot S. Suroso, M.Eng
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ahmad Nurul Fajar, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Sfenrianto, S.Kom., M.Kom.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Harisno, MM
Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : Dr. Sani Muhamad Isa, S.Si., M.Kom.
Deputy Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : Diana, S.Kom., MTI.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. rer.nat. Ditdit Nugeraha Utama, S.Kom., MMSI.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Amalia Zahra, S.Kom., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng. Nico Surantha, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng. Antoni Wibowo, S.Si., M.Kom., M.Eng
Research Coordinator : I Gede Putra Kusuma Negara, B.Eng., PhD
Head of Master of Industrial Engineering  Study Program : Dr. Eng., Fergyanto E Gunawan, S.T., M.T
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Master of Accounting Study Program : Rindang Widuri, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Dr. Muhammad Aras, S.Pd., M.Si.
Deputy Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Dr. Z. Hidayat., M.M., M.Si.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Irmawan Rahyadi, S.Sos., Mgr, Ph.D
Binus Business School Doctoral Program
Director : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D
Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Prof. Bahtiar Saleh Abbas, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Ir. Dyah Budiastuti, M.M.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Prof. Dr. Mts. Arief, CPM
Head of AoKI – Mkt, Science & Analytics : Dr. Asnan Furinto, S.T., M.M., M.B.A.
Head of AoKI – Business Inf. System : TBA
Head of AoKI – Corp. Strategy & Agility : Dr. Ir. Mohammad Hamsal, MSE., MQM.,M.B.A.
Head of AoKI – Finance & Banking : Prof. Dr. Adler Haymans Manurung, M.E., M.Com.
Head of AoKI – Entreprship & Innovation : Dr. Sri Bramantoro Abdinagoro, S.T., M.M.
Strategic Rsrch & Partnrship Team Leader : Agustinus Bandur, Ph.D.
Binus Business School Master Program
Dean : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
Head of Program – Executive MM & Executive Development : Willy Gunadi, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Program : Ir. Dewi Tamara, MM., MS.
Head of Program – Creative Marketing : Dr. Lim Sanny, S.T., M.M.
Deputy Head of Program : Ina Agustini Muwarni, MM., MBA.
Head of Program – Business Management : Willy Gunadi, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Peri Akbar Manaf, B.Sc., MBA.
Head of Program – MM Blended Learning : Tengku Mohd. Khairal Abdullah, BBA., MBA., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Anita Maharani
Binus Business School Undergraduate Program
Dean : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.M., M.MT
Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.M., M.MT
Deputy Head of Business Management School – Student & Alumni : Henkie Ongowarsito, S.Kom., M.Sc
Head of Management Program : Nugroho Juli Setiadi, S.E., M.M., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Management Program : Lasmy, S.Kom, MM
Deputy Head of Management Program – Alam Sutera : TBA
Head of International Marketing Program : Dr. Minsani Mariani, M.B.A.
Deputy Head of International Marketing Program : Indry Aristianto Pradipta, S.E., M.M
Head of International Business Management Program : Ono Supriadi, S.IP., MBA., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of International Business Management Program : Dony Saputra, M.Kom,M.M.
Head of Business Creation Program : Dr. Drs. Agustinus Dedy Handrimurtjahjo, M.B.M.
Deputy Head of Business Creation Program : Dewi, S.Kom., M.M
Head of Management Laboratory : Yuli Eni, SE., S.Kom, MM
Research Coordinator : Dr. Hendry Hartono, S.E., M.M.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Haryadi Sarjono, S.T., M.M., M.E
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Aini Farmania, SE, MBA, Ph.D
Head of Program – Hospitality & Tourism Management (BINUS @ Senayan) : Yuliana, S.ST. Par., MM.
Deputy Head of Program : Roozbeh Babolian Hendijani, Ph.D.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Dr. Respati Wulandari, S.H., M.M.
Binus Business School International Undergraduate Program (BINUS @ Senayan)
Dean : Ahmad Syamil, ST., MBA., Ph.D.
Head of Program – International Business : Marko S. Hermawan, MIB, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Program : Lena Choong Sook Lin, B.Sc., MBA.
Head of Program – Business Management & Marketing : Primidya K.M. Soesilo, S.E., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Adilla Anggraeni, B.Bus.,MBA.
School of Computer Science
Dean : Fredy Purnomo, S.Kom., M.Kom
Head of Computer Science Study Program : Fredy Purnomo, S.Kom., M.Kom
Deputy Head of School –  Computer Science – Academic & Operation : Yen Lina Prasetio, S.Kom., M.Comp.Sc.
Deputy Head of School –  Computer Science – Student & Alumni : TBA
Head of Computer Science Program : Dr. Derwin Suhartono, S.Kom., MTI
Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Alam Sutera : Violitta Yesmaya, S.Kom., MTI
Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Kemanggisan : Jeklin Harefa, S.Kom., M.T.I
Head of Computing Laboratory : Rhio Sutoyo, S.Kom., M.Sc.
Head of Game Application and Technology Program : Andry Chowanda, S.Kom, MM., Ph.D., MBCS
Head of Mobile Application and Technology Program : Dr. Afan Galih Salman, ST, M.Si.
Head of Cyber Security Program : Dr. Aditya Kurniawan S.Kom., MMSI
Research Coordinator : Rojali, S.Si., M.Si
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Prof. Dr. Widodo Budiharto, S.Si., M.Kom.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Lili Ayu Wulandhari
Head of Mathematics & Statistic Study Program : Dr. Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan, S.S., M.T,, M.Sc.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Faisal, S.Si, M.Si
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Santy, S.Kom., M.Sc.
School of Information Systems
Dean : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom, S.E., M.MSI
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom, S.E., M.MSI
Deputy Head of School –  Information Systems – Academic & Operation : TBA
Deputy Head  of School –  Information Systems – Student & Alumni : TBA
Head of Information Systems Program : Tanty Oktavia, S.Kom, M.M.
Deputy Head of Information Systems Program (Alam Sutera) : Hanny Juwitasary, S.E., S.Kom., M.MSI.
Head of Accounting Information Systems Program : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Information Systems Audit Program : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
Head of Business Information Technology Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Dr. Sulistyo Heripracoyo, S.I.P., M.M.
Head of Information Systems  Laboratory : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom, M.MSI
Research Coordinator : Tri Pudjadi, S.Sos., MM
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Suroto
Adi, Drs., M.Sc.D.M.S
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Anderes Gui, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., Ph.D
Head of Information Systems Accounting and Auditing Study Program : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Fredy Jingga, S.Kom, MMSI
School of Design
Dean : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts.
Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts.
Head of DKV New Media Program : Budi Sri Herlambang, S.Sn, M In Imagineering
Deputy Head of DKV New Media Program : Laura Christina, S.Sn., M.Ds
DeputyHead of DKV New Media Program (Alam Sutera) : Liliek Adelina Suhardjono,  S.Sn., M.Arts
Head of DKV Animation Program : Dermawan Syamsuddin, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program : Devi Kurniawati Homan, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program (Alam Sutera) : Frans Santoso, S.Sn., M.Des.
Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Drs. Hagung Kuntjara Sambada Wijasa, M.Sn
Deputy Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Angela Oscario, S.Sn., M.Ds
Research Coordinator : Ulli Aulia Ruki, S.Sn., M.SC
Head of Visual Communication Design Laboratory : Agnes Paulina Gunawan, S.Sn
Head of Interior Design Study Program : Titi Indahyani, S.Sn., M.M., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Interior Design Study Program : Dila Hendrassukma, S.Sn., M.Ds
Head of Interior Design Laboratory : Christianto Roesli, S.Sn., M.Des
Head of Film Study Program : Adilla Amelia, S.Sos., MFA
Deputy Head of Film Study Program : Meilani, S.Sn., M.Sn.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Hanny Wijaya, S.Sn.,M.A.
Faculty of Economics & Communication
Dean : Gatot Soepriyanto, S.E., Ak., M.Buss (Acc)., Ph.D.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Dr. R.A. Aryanti Wardaya Puspokusumo, B.Sc., MBM
Head of Accounting Study Program : Ang Swat Lin Lindawati, S.E., M.Com (Hons)., Ph.D., CSRS., CSRA., CMA.
Head of Finance Program : Yen Sun, S.E., Ak., M.Buss.
Head of Accounting Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Toto Rusmanto, M.Comm, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of Accounting Study Program : Lusianah, S.E., M.Ak
Deputy Head of Accounting Study Program (Alam Sutera) : Theresia Lesmana, S.E., M.Ak.
Head of  Laboratory – Accounting and Finance : Maya Safira Dewi, S.E., Ak., M.Si., CA
Research Coordinator : Heny Kurniawati, SST., Ak., M.Sc, Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Meiryani., S.E., Ak., M.M., M.Ak., CA.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Shinta Amalina Hazrati Havidz, B.Sc., MBA, Ph.D
Head of Program – International Accounting & Finance (BINUS @ Senayan) : Yen Sun, S.E., Ak., M.Buss.
Deputy Head of Program : Valentina Tohang, SE.,M.Bus(ERP)., M.Bus(Acc).
Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Trias Septyoari Putranto, SST. Par., M.M, CHE
Head of Business Hotel Management Program (BINUS @ Bekasi) : Dr. Arif Zulkarnain, S.E., M.M.
Deputy Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Tri Wiyana, S.E.
Coordinator of Practical Laboratory : Farah Lefyta, SST.Par, M.Par
Research Coordinator : TBA
IWPP (Industry Working Placement & Partnership) Coordinator : Dianka Wahyuningtias, SST.Par, MM
Head of Communication Study Program : Maria Anggia Widyakusumastuti, S.Sos, M.M.
Deputy Head of Communication Study Program : Mia Angeline, S.Kom., M.M.
Deputy Head of Communication Study Program (Alam Sutera) : Vivien Sylvina, S.IP., M.A.
Head of Broadcasting Laboratory : Drs. Heribertus Sunu Budihardjo.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Amia Luthfia, S.P., M.Si
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Nursamsiah Asharini, S.S., M.A
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : Wendy Purnama Tarigan, SE, MM, MBA
Deputy Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : TBA
Faculty of Engineering
Dean : Dr. Ir. John Fredy Bobby Saragih, M.Si.
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : TBA
Head of Architecture Study Program : Dr. Nina Nurdiani, S.T., M.T
Deputy Head of Architecture Study Program : Ir. Sigit Wijaksono, M.Si.
Head of Studio – Architecture : TBA
Research Coordinator : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Religiana Hendarti, S.T., M.T., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Dr. Oki Setyandito, S.T., M.Eng
Deputy Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Meilani, S.T., M.T.
Head of Laboratory – Civil Engineering : Putri Arumsari, S.T., M.T
Research Coordinator : Ir. Juliastuti, M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Daniel Patricko Hutabarat, S.T., M.T.
Deputy Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Rico Wijaya, S.Kom., M.T.I.
Head of  Laboratory – Computer Engineering : Johannes, S.Kom., M.T
Research Coordinator : Jimmy Linggarjati, S.Kom., M.Sc
Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D
Deputy Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Karunia Agung Mahardini, S.T., M.Eng.
Head of Laboratory –  Industrial Engineering : Tan Sen Hauw Rimo, S.T., M,T.
Research Coordinator : Rida Zuraida, S.T., M.T.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Safarudin Ghazali, Ph.D
Head of Professional Engineer Study Program : Tota Pirdo Kasih, S.T., M.Eng, Ph.D
Head of Food Technology Study Program : Dr. Ir. John Fredy Bobby Saragih, M.Si.
Deputy Head of Food Technology Study Program : Bayu Meindrawan, S.Si, M.Si
Head of  Laboratory – Food Technology : Dave Mangindaan, S.T., M.T., PhD.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Ingrid Suryanti Surono, M.Sc.
Faculty of Humanities
Dean : Elisa Carolina Marion, SS., M.Si
Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Arthanami Ekakrisima, S.S., M.Si.
Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : Theresia, S.S., MTCSOL.
Deputy Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : TBA
Research Coordinator : Yi Ying, SS, M.Lit., M.Pd.
Lecturer Specialist – Native : Fu Ruomei, BA., M.Lit
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Head of English Literature Study Program : Irfan Rifai, S.Pd., M.Ed., Ph.D.
Deputy Head of English Literature Study Program : Criscentia Jessica Setiadi, S.S, M.A.
English Language Specialist : David Michael
Bourne, BA., M.Sc
Research Coordinator : TBA
Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : Dhaniar Asmarani, S.S., M.Si.
Deputy Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – Native : Masamu Kamaga, B.Eng., M.Eng., Ph.D.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Utari Novella, S.Hum., M.Hum., MA., Ph.D.
Research Coordinator : Dr. Putri Andam Dewi, S.Sos., M.Si.
Head of Psychology Study Program : Raymond Godwin, S.Psi, M.Si
Deputy Head of Psychology Study Program : Esther Widhi Andangsari, M.Psi., Psi.
Head of Laboratory – Psychology : Dr. Istiani, M.Psi.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Yosef Dedy Pradipto L.Th., M.Hum
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Juneman Abraham, S.Psi., M.Psi
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Farah Mutiasari, S.Psi., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Research Coordinator : Muhamad Nanang Suprayogi, S.Psi., M.Si, Ph.D
Head of Law Study Program : Dr. Ahmad Sofian, S.H, M.A.
Deputy Head of Law Study Program : Dr. Besar, S.H., MH
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Shidarta, S.H., M.Hum.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Stijn Cornelis van Huis, MA., Ph.D.
Head of International Relations Study Program : Rangga Aditya, S.Sos., M.Si, Ph.D.
Deputy Head of International Relations Study Program : RT Ayu Asih Kusuma Putri, S.Sos., MA
Research Coordinator : Amalia Sustikarini, S.Sos., MILP.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Wayne Joseph Palmer, B.A., Ph.D
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Moch. Faisal, S.Sos., M.A.
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Lili Yulyadi, B.IRK., B.HSc., M.HSc
Language Center Manager : Kristianus Oktriono, S.Si., M.M., M.B.A.
Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Dr. Meilani Hartono, S.Si., M.Pd
Deputy Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Olifia Sahetapy Rombot, S.Sos, M.Pd
Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
BINUS ASO School of Engineering
Dean : Dr. Ho Hwi Chie, M.Sc.
Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : Endra, S.Kom., M.T.
Deputy Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Winda Astuti, S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D
Head of Product Design Engineering Program : Yosica Mariana, S.T., M.T
Deputy Head of Product Design Engineering Program : TBA
Lecturer Specialist – S3 Dr. Khristian Edi Nugroho Soebandrija, BSIE., M.M.
Head of Laboratory : Armansyah, S.T., M.Sc.
Operations Manager : Lianna Sugandi, S.Kom., MMSI
Faculty of Computing & Media (BINUS @ Senayan)
Dean : Wince, S.Kom, MM (Acting)
Head of Program – Computer Science : Raymond Bahana, S.T., M.Sc
Deputy Head of Program : Jude Joseph Lamug Martinez, MCS.
Head of Program – Business Information Systems : Samuel Mahatmaputra T., S.Kom., M.Info.Tech.
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Head of Program – Communication : Andari Karina Anom, MA.
Deputy Head of Program : TBA
Binus Northumbria School of Design (BINUS @ Senayan)
Dean : Wince, S.Kom, MM (Acting)
Head of Program – Graphic Design & New Media : Dr. Dra. Mita Purbasari Wahidiyat, M.F.A.
Deputy Head of Program : Bayu Prakoso Dirgantoro, MMDes.
Head of Program – Fashion Design : Ratna Dewi Paramita, MA.
Deputy Head of Program : Amanda Prihutomo, ST., MA.
Binus Online Learning Program
Director : Agus Putranto, S.Kom., MT., M.Sc.
Academic Development Senior Manager : Bambang Dwi Wijanarko, S.T., M.Kom
Academic & Product Development Manager : Yulyani Arifin, S. Kom, MM
Operational Manager : Vini Mariani, S.Kom., MM
Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Hartiwi Prabowo, S.E, M.M
Head of Computer Science Study Program : Dr. Suharjito, S.Si., M.T.
Head of Information Systems Study Program : Titan Halim, S.Kom.,MMSI
Head of Accounting Study Program : Aries Wicaksono, S.Kom., M.Ak
Deputy Head of Program : Nuraini Sari, S.E., M.Acc.
Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D

 

Academic Development
Vice Rector – Academic Development : Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.
Academic Development Senior Manager : Yanti, S.Kom, MM
Academic Resource Center (ARC) Manager : Yulia Magdalena, S.Kom, MMSI
Lecturer Resource Center (LRC) Manager : Rini Wongso, S.Kom, MTI
Character Building Development Center (CBDC) Manager : Antonius Atosokhi Gea, S.Th., MM
Quality Management Center (QMC) Manager : Dr. Dra. Ienneke Indra Dewi, M. Hum
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Iping Suhariadi S.Si., M.Sc., PhD.
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist : Diana Lo, S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D.
Accreditation and Academic  Quality Assurance Specialist Reggie Surya, S.T.P., M.Sc., Ph.D
Academic Operation & Resources
Vice Rector – Academic Operations & Resources : Reina, S.Kom., MM
Student Registration and Scheduling Center (SRSC) Manager : Renny Triana, S.Kom
Student Services Center (SSC) Manager : Rita Layona, S.Kom., M.T.I
Lecturer Services Center (LSC) Manager : Yovita Tunardi, S.Kom., M.T.I
Student Grading & Graduation Center (SGGC) Manager : Gervasius Wagono, S.E.
Software Laboratory Center (SLC) Manager : Indra Dwi Rianto, S.Kom., S.Si., M.T.I.
Library and Knowledge Center (LKC) Manager : Reina, S.Kom., MM
BINUS Graduate Program  Office Manager : Dr. Viany Utami Tjhin, S.Kom., MM., M.Com(IS)
Student Affairs and Community Development
Vice Rector –  Student Affairs & Community Development : Johan, S.Kom., MM
Student Affairs Senior Manager : Robby Saleh, S.Kom., MT
Student Club & Activity Center (SCAC) Manager : Robby Saleh, S.Kom., MT
Student Advisory and Suport Center (SASC) Manager : Ria Devita Djs, M.Psi
Student Development Center (SDC) Manager : Yan Andre Peranginangin, S.Psi., M.Psi.
Program Development Center BINUS Square Manager : Yuliana Sari Arianna, S.Psi., M.Psi., Psikolog
Community Development Center TFI (CDC – TFI) Manager : Andyni Khosasih, S.E, B.A., M.Lit
Community Development Center Academic (CDC – Academic) Manager : Retno  Dewanti, S.Si., MM., PhD
Student Creativity Development Specialist : TBA
Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
Vice Rector – Global Employability & Entrepreneurship : Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., MM
BINUS Entrepreneurship Center (BEC) Manager : Agung Hari Sasongko, MM
BINUS Career Center (BCC) Manager : Teddy Indira Budiwan, S.Psi, MM.
Global Employability & Entrepreneurship Center (GEEC) Manager – Alam Sutera : Yeni Mukti, S.IP., M.Pd
Internship Center Manager : Ratna Sari, S.Kom., M.M.S.I
Alumni Relations Office Manager : Rudi Hartono Manurung, S.S., M.Si
BINUS Alumni Relation Specialist : Dr. Siswono, S.Kom., MM
Industry Relationship Specialist : Ir. Karyana Hutomo, MM
Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
Vice Rector –  Research & Technology Transfer : Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., MM., Ph.D
Research & Technology Transfer Office Manager : Noerlina, S.Kom, MM
Technology Transfer & Commercialization Lead Dr.Eng. Nico Surantha, S.T., M.T.
Publication Specialist : Endang Ernawati, Dra, M.Lib
Technology Transfer Specialist : TBA
Head of Bioinformatics & Data Science Research Center : Bens Pardamean, B.Sc., M.Sc., PhD
President’s Office
Senior Manager : Yuliana Lisanti, S.Kom., M.ITM
Rector’s Office Manager : Veronica, S.Kom., MMSI
BINUS Institution Development and Collaboration Center (BIDC) Manager : Stephen G. Kurnia, ST, MM, M.Comm
BINUS Business Process Specialist : Henry Antonius E.W., S.Kom., MM
BINUS CREATES
Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.
 BINUS Consulting & Training Director : Dhyana Paramita Lim, MEC
Resources Manager : Ferry Winoto, S.Kom., MM, CCNP, MCP
Business Development Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.
Business Solutions Manager : Nita Felia Pambudi, S.Si, S.Kom, MScBA
Apple Academy Program Director : Gintoro, S.Kom., M.M.
Product Development Manager : Yenny Sugiarto
Academic Manager : William Prakasa Lingga
Knowledge Management & Innovation
Director : Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech
Knowledge Multimedia Manager : Bonny A. Suryawinata, S.T., M.Ars
Knowledge Product Manager : Dr. Budi Yulianto, S.Kom., MM
Knowledge Innovation Manager : Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech
Knowledge System Manager : Karto Iskandar, S.Kom, M.M
Digital-Media Development (DMD) Manager : Danu Widhyatmoko, S.Sn., M.Sn
Visual Branding Specialist : Rina Kartika, S.Sn, M.Sn
BINUS Global
Director : Diah Wihardini, Ph.D
BINUS International Office (BIO) Manager : Laily Alfa Citra, SE, S.Kom., MM
BINUS Global Class Manager : Greta Vidya Paramita, M.Psi., Psi.
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Business Management : Michael Aaron Tuori, B.A., M.Eng., MCP
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Relations : Paramitaningrum, Ph.D
Deputy Head of Global Class Program – Computer Science Irene Anindaputri Iswanto, S.Kom., M.Sc.Eng.
BINUS Collaboration Center Manager : Theodora Subyantoro-Imbenay, S.Psi., M.Si., Psi.
International Comm & Student Recruitment Manager : Lea Simek, B.A., M.A.
Binus Business School Director
Director : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D
AACSB Office Manager : Ardhianiswari Diah
Ekawati, MM., M.Comm IS, MSc, PD.Eng
BINUS Case Center Manager : Sukma Putra, SE., M.Ed.
BINUS @Bekasi Campus
Director : Idris Gautama So, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
Academic & Student Development Manager : Dr. Sevenpri Candra, S.Kom., MM
Operations Manager : Huibert Andi Wenas, M.Sc.
BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus
Director : Nelly, S.Kom., MM
Laboratory Center (LC) Manager : Lusiana Citra  Dewi , S.Kom., MM
Student Services Center (SSC) Manager :” Vina Georgiana, S.Kom., MM
Lecturer Services Center (LSC) Manager : Alvin Chandra, S.Kom., M.M.
BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus
Director : Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.
BINUS @Senayan Campus
Director : Win Ce, S.Kom., M.M.
Student & Operation Senior Manager : Irma Irawati Ibrahim, M.Kom.
Operations Manager : Ahmad Seiichi Ramadhan, S.E., M.M
Overseas Program Manager : Rokoyah Andariani Amin, MIR&HRMgt.
Student Advisory Center Manager : Hari Kristopo, S.Si., M.S.
Language Center Manager : Franklin G. Talaue, Ph.D
Center for Innovation, Design, and Entrepreneurship Research Manager : Muhammad Ariono Margiono, Ph.D
Lecturer & Academic Development Specialist : Tatum SyarifahAdiningrum, Ph.D