BINUS UNIVERSITY

    Test 25092018

    university officer directory

    Rector
    Prof. Dr. Ir. Harjanto Prabowo, MM

    Vice Rector Academic Development
    Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.

    Vice Rector Academic Operation & Resources
    Reina, S.Kom., MM

    Vice Rector Student Affairs & Community Development
    Johan, S.Kom., MM

    Vice Rector Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
    Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., MM

    Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
    Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., MM., Ph.D

    Directors

    BINUS Global Director
    Karen Peyronnin Imam, M.I.B.

    BINUS Business School Director
    Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D

    BINUS Online Learning Director
    Agus Putranto, S.Kom., MT., M.Sc.

    BINUS Graduate Program Director
    Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, MS., M.Sc.

    BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus Director
    Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E., M.M.

    Director BINUS @Senayan Campus
    Win Ce, S.Kom., M.M.

    BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus Director
    Nelly, S.Kom., MM

    BINUS @Bekasi Campus Director
    Idris Gautama So, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.

    BINUS Higher Education & Professional Services

    Quality Assurance Director & Provost Director
    Iman Herwidiana Kartowisastro, Ph.D.

    BINUS CREATES Director
    Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.

    Knowledge Management & Innovation Director
    Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech.

    FACULTIES, SCHOOLS, PROGRAM & MAJORS

    Faculty of Economics & Communication
    Dean : Gatot Soepriyanto, S. E., Ak., M.Buss (Acc)., Ph.D
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Dr. R.A. Aryanti Wardaya Puspokusumo, B.Sc., MBM
    Head of Accounting Study Program : Gatot Soepriyanto, S.E., Ak., M.Buss (Acc)., Ph.D. (Acting)
    Deputy Head of Accounting Study Program : Lusianah, S.E.
    Deputy Head of Accounting Study Program (Alam Sutera) : Theresia Lesmana, S.E
    Head of Finance Program : Yen Sun, S.E., Ak., M.Buss.
    Head of Laboratory – Accounting and Finance : Maya Safira Dewi, S.E., Ak., M.Si.
    Research Coordinator : Mohamad Heykal, SE, M.Si.
    Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Trias Septyoari Putranto, SST. Par., M.M, CHE
    Deputy Head of Hotel Management Study Program : Tri Wiyana, S.E.
    Coordinator of Practical Laboratory : TBA
    Research Coordinator : Dr. Arif Zulkarnain, S.E., M.M.
    IWPP (Industry Working Placement & Partnership) Coordinator : Dianka Wahyuningtias, SST.Par, MM
    Head of Communication Study Program : Maria Anggia Widyakusumastuti, S.Sos, M.M.
    Deputy Head of Communication Study Program : Mia Angeline, S.Kom., M.M.
    Deputy Head of Communication Study Program (Alam Sutera) : Vivien Sylvina, S.IP., M.A.
    Head of Broadcasting Laboratory : Drs. Heribertus Sunu Budihardjo.
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Nursamsiah Asharini, S.S., M.A
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Rahmat Edi Irawan, S.Pd., M.Ikom.
    Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : Wendy Purnama Tarigan, SE, MM, MBA
    Deputy Head of Tourism Destination Study Program : Kasih Cakaputra Komsary, A. Par, MPPar
    Faculty of Engineering
    Dean : Dr. Ir. John Fredy Bobby Saragih, M.Si.
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : TBA
    Head of Architecture Study Program : Dr. Nina Nurdiani, S.T., M.T
    Deputy Head of Architecture Study Program : Ir. Sigit Wijaksono, M.Si.
    Head of Studio – Architecture : Yosica Mariana, S.T., M.T
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Religiana Hendarti, S.T., M.T., Ph.D.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
    Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Irpan Hidayat, S.T., M.T
    Deputy Head of Civil Engineering Study Program : Meilani, S.T., M.T.
    Head of Laboratory – Civil Engineering : Putri Arumsari, S.T., M.T
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Oki Setyandito, S.T., M.Eng
    Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Daniel Patricko Hutabarat, S.T., M.T.
    Deputy Head of Computer Engineering Study Program : Rico Wijaya, S.Kom., M.T.I.
    Head of Laboratory – Computer Engineering : Johannes, S.Kom., M.T
    Research Coordinator : Jimmy Linggarjati, S.Kom., M.Sc
    Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D
    Deputy Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Karunia Agung Mahardini, S.T., M.Eng.
    Head of Laboratory – Industrial Engineering : Rida Zuraida, ST., MT
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
    Head of Professional Engineer Study Program : Tota Pirdo Kasih, S.T., M.Eng, Ph.D
    Head of Food Technology Study Program : Dr. Ir. Ingrid Suryanti Surono, M.Sc.
    Deputy Head of Food Technology Study Program : Dave Mangindaan, S.T., M.T., PhD.
    Head of Laboratory – Food Technology : Yulia, S.T.P., M.Gizi
    Faculty of Humanities
    Dean : Elisa Carolina Marion, S.S., M.Si.
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Arthanami Ekakrisima, S.S., M.Si.
    Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : Yi Ying, SS, M.Lit., M.Pd.
    Deputy Head of Chinese Literature Study Program : Theresia, S.S., MTCSOL.
    Lecturer Specialist – Native : Fu Ruomei, BA., M.Lit
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
    Head of English Literature Study Program : Dra. Wiwik Andreani. M. Hum
    Deputy Head of English Literature Study Program : Criscentia Jessica Setiadi, S.S, M.A.
    English Language Specialist : David Michael
    Bourne, BA., M.Sc
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : Elisa Carolina Marion, SS., M.Si
    Deputy Head of Japanese Literature Study Program : Dhaniar Asmarani, S.S., M.Si.
    Lecturer Specialist – Native : Masamu Kamaga, B.Eng., M.Eng., Ph.D.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
    Research Coordinator : Dr. Putri Andam Dewi, S.Sos., M.Si.
    Head of Psychology Study Program : Raymond Godwin, S.Psi, M.Si
    Deputy Head of Psychology Study Program : A. P. Juni Wulandari, S.Sos., M.Si.
    Head of Laboratory – Psychology : Esther Widhi Andangsari, M.Psi., Psi.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Cornelia Istiani, M.Psi
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Yosef Dedy Pradipto L.Th., M.Hum
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Juneman Abraham, S.Psi., M.Psi
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Farah Mutiasari, S.Psi., M.Sc., Ph.D.
    Research Coordinator : Pingkan C. B. Rumondor, M.Psi, Psi.
    Head of Law Study Program : Dr.Shidarta, S.H., M.Hum.
    Deputy Head of Law Study Program : Dr. Besar, S.H., MH
    Head of International Relations Study Program : Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., MM., Ph.D
    Deputy Head of International Relations Study Program : RT Ayu Asih Kusuma Putri, S.Sos., MA
    Research Coordinator : Amalia Sustikarini, S.Sos., MILP.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Wayne Joseph Palmer, B.A., Ph.D
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Lili Yulyadi, B.IRK., B.HSc., M.HSc
    Language Center Manager : Kristianus Oktriono, S.Si., M.M., M.B.A.
    Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Dr. Meilani Hartono, S.Si., M.Pd
    Deputy Head of Primary Teacher Education Study Program : Olifia Sahetapy Rombot, S.Sos, M.Pd
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : TBA
    School of Computer Science
    Dean of School : Fredy Purnomo, S.Kom., M.Kom
    Head of Computer Science Study Program : Fredy Purnomo, S.Kom., M.Kom
    Deputy Head of School – Computer Science – Academic & Operation : Yen Lina Prasetio, S.Kom., M.Comp.Sc.
    Deputy Head of School – Computer Science – Student & Alumni : Evawaty Tanuar, S.Kom, M.InfoTech
    Head of Computer Science Program : Derwin Suhartono, S.Kom., M.T.I
    Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Alam Sutera : Violitta Yesmaya, S.Kom., MTI
    Deputy Head of Computer Science Program – Kemanggisan : Jeklin Harefa, S.Kom., M.T.I
    Head of Computing Laboratory : Rhio Sutoyo, S.Kom., M.Sc.
    Head of Game Application and Technology Program : Andry Chowanda, S.Kom., MM
    Head of Mobile Application and Technology Program : Afan Galih Salman, ST, M.Si.
    Head of Cyber Security Program : Aditya Kurniawan S.Kom., MMSI
    Research Coordinator : Wikaria Gazali, S.Si., MT.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Prof. Dr. Widodo Budiharto, S.Si., M.Kom.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Lili Ayu Wulandhari
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Alexander Agung Santoso Gunawan, S.S., M.T,, M.Sc.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Williem, S.Kom., Ph.D.
    Head of Mathematics & Statistic Study Program : Rojali, S.Si., M.Si
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Faisal, S.Si, M.Si
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Santy, S.Kom., M.Sc.
    School of Information Systems
    Dean of School : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI
    Head of Information Systems Study Program : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom., S.E., MMSI
    Deputy Head of School – Information Systems – Academic & Operation : Devyano Luhukay, S.Kom., MM
    Deputy Head of School – Information Systems – Student & Alumni : Tanty Oktavia, S.Kom, M.M.
    Head of Information Systems Program : Dr. Yohannes Kurniawan, S.Kom, S.E., M.MSI
    Deputy Head of Information Systems Program (Alam Sutera) : Hanny Juwitasary, S.E., S.Kom., M.MSI.
    Head of Accounting Information Systems Program : Anderes Gui, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., Ph.D
    Head of Information Systems Audit Program : Anderes Gui, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., Ph.D
    Head of Information Systems Laboratory : Natalia Limantara, S.Kom, M.MSI
    Research Coordinator : Tri Pudjadi, S.Sos., MM
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Suroto
    Adi, Drs., M.Sc.D.M.S
    Head of Computerized Accounting Study Program : Anderes Gui, S.Kom., S.E., M.M., Ph.D
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Fredy Jingga, S.Kom, MMSI
    Binus Business School Undergraduate Program
    Dean of School : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, MMT, MM
    Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.M., M.MT
    Deputy Head of Business Management School – Student & Alumni : Henkie Ongowarsito, S.Kom., M.Sc
    Head of Management Program : Dr. Ir. Hardijanto Saroso, M.M., M.MT
    Deputy Head of Management Program : Lasmy, S.Kom, MM
    Deputy Head of Management Program – Alam Sutera : Yusvin Olivia Sihombing, S.E., M.M.
    Head of International Marketing Program : Dr. Haryadi Sarjono, S.T., M.M., M.E
    Deputy Head of International Marketing Program : Indry Aristianto Pradipta, S.E., M.M
    Head of International Business Management Program : Dr. Lim Sanny, ST., MM.
    Deputy Head of International Business Management Program : Dony Saputra, M.Kom,M.M.
    Head of Business Creation Program : Dr. Drs. Agustinus Dedy Handrimurtjahjo, M.B.M.
    Deputy Head of Business Creation Program : Dewi, S.Kom., M.M
    Head of Management Laboratory : Yuli Eni, SE., S.Kom, MM
    Research Coordinator : Dr. Hendry Hartono, S.E., M.M.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Nugroho Juli Setiadi, S.E., M.M., Ph.D.
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : TBA
    School of Design
    Dean of School : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts.
    Head of Visual Communication Design Study Program : Danendro Adi, S.Sn., M.Arts.
    Head of DKV New Media Program : Budi Sri Herlambang, S.Sn, M In Imagineering
    Deputy Head of DKV New Media Program : Laura Christina, S.Sn.
    DeputyHead of DKV New Media Program (Alam Sutera) : TBA
    Head of DKV Animation Program : Dermawan Syamsuddin, S.Sn., M.Sn.
    Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program : Devi Kurniawati Homan, S.Sn., M.Sn.
    Deputy Head of DKV Animation Program (Alam Sutera) : Frans Santoso, S.Sn., M.Des.
    Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Drs. Hagung Kuntjara Sambada Wijasa, M.Sn
    Deputy Head of DKV Creative Advertising Program : Angela Oscario, S.Sn., M.Ds
    Research Coordinator : Dra. Mita Purbasari Wahidiyat, M.F.A.
    Head of Visual Communication Design Laboratory : Agnes Paulina Gunawan, S.Sn
    Head of Interior Design Study Program : Ulli Aulia Ruki, S.Sn., M.SC
    Deputy Head of Interior Design Study Program : Dila Hendrassukma, S.Sn., M.Ds
    Head of Interior Design Laboratory : Christianto Roesli, S.Sn., M.Des
    Research Coordinator : TBA
    Head of Film Study Program : Adilla Amelia, S.Sos., MFA
    Deputy Head of Interior Design Study Program : Meilani, S.Sn., M.Sn.
    Head of Internationalization & Partnership Program : Hanny Wijaya, S.Sn.,M.A.
    Graduate Program
    Director of BINUS Graduate Program : Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, MS., M.Sc.
    Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Prof. Bahtiar Saleh Abbas, Ph.D. (Acting)
    Deputy Head of Management Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Ir. Dyah Budiastuti, M.M.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Prof. Dr. Mts. Arief, CPM
    Head of AoKI – Mkt, Science & Analytics : Dr. Asnan Furinto, S.T., M.M., M.B.A.
    Head of AoKI – Business Inf. System : Dr. Wibowo Kosasih., M.Comm.
    Head of AoKI – Corp. Strategy & Agility : Dr. Ir. Mohammad Hamsal, MSE., MQM.,M.B.A.
    Head of AoKI – Finance & Banking : Prof. Dr. Adler Haymans Manurung, M.E., M.Com.
    Head of AoKI – Entreprship & Innovation : Dr. Sri Bramantoro Abdinagoro, S.T., M.M.
    Strategic Rsrch & Partnrship Team Leader : Agustinus Bandur, Ph.D.
    Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Prof. Dr. Ir. Edi Abdurachman, Ms., Msc.
    Deputy Head of Computer Science Doctoral Study Program : Dr. Ford Lumban Gaol
    Research Coordinator : Dr. Ir. Yaya Heryadi, M.Sc.
    Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Dr. Ir. Harisno, MM
    Deputy Head of Master of Information Systems Management Study Program : Drs. Nilo Legowo M.Kom.
    Research Coordinator : Ir. Togar Alam Napitupulu, M.S., M.Sc., Ph.D
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Drs. Tuga Mauritus, M.S., Ph.D.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ir. Jarot S. Suroso, M.Eng
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Ahmad Nurul Fajar, S.T., M.T.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Sfenrianto, S.Kom., M.Kom.
    Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : Dr. Suharjito, S.Si, MT
    Deputy Head of Master of Computer Science Study Program : Diana, S.Kom., MTI.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Abba Suganda Girsang, S.T., M.Kom, PhD
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Amalia Zahra, S.Kom., Ph.D.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng. Nico Surantha, S.T., M.T.
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng. Antoni Wibowo, S.Si., M.Kom., M.Eng
    Research Coordinator : I Gede Putra Kusuma Negara, B.Eng., PhD
    Head of Master of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D
    Lecturer Specialist – S3 : Dr. Eng., Fergyanto E Gunawan, S.T., M.T
    Head of Master of Accounting Study Program : Rindang Widuri, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
    Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Dr. Muhammad Aras, S.Pd., M.Si.
    Deputy Head of Master of Communication Study Program : Dr. Z. Hidayat., M.M., M.Si.
    BINUS ASO School of Engineering
    Dean of BINUS ASO School of Engineering : Dr. Ho Hwi Chie, M.Sc.
    Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : Sofyan, S.Kom., M.Eng.
    Deputy Head of Automotive & Robotics Engineering Program : TBA
    Head of Product Design Engineering Program : Ir. Gatot Suharjanto, M.T.
    Deputy Head of Product Design Engineering Program : TBA
    Head of Laboratory : Armansyah, S.T., M.Sc.
    Binus Online Learning Program
    Director : Agus Putranto, S.Kom., M.T., M.Sc.
    Academic & Product Development Manager : Viany Utami Tjhin, S.Kom., MM., M.Com(IS)
    Deputy Head of Online Learning Program : Nuraini Sari, S.E., M.Acc.
    Operational Manager : Vini Mariani, S.Kom., MM
    Head of Management Study Program : Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, SE, MM (Acting)
    Head of Computer Science Study Program : Bambang Dwi Wijanarko, S.T., M.Kom
    Head of Information Systems Study Program : Titan Halim, S.Kom.,MMSI
    Head of Accounting Study Program : Aries Wicaksono, S.Kom., M.Ak
    Head of Industrial Engineering Study Program : Taufik, S.T., M.M., Ph.D
    Academic Development
    Vice Rector Academic Development : Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E, M.M.
    Academic Resource Center (ARC) Manager : Yanti., MM
    Lecturer Resource Center (LRC) Manager : Yuliana Lisanti, S.Kom., M.ITM
    Character Building Development Center (CBDC) Manager : Antonius Atosokhi Gea, S.Th., MM
    AACSB Office Manager : Ardhianiswari Diah
    Ekawati, MM., M.Comm IS, MSc, PD.Eng
    Accreditation and Academic Quality Assurance Specialist : Iping Suhariadi S.Si., M.Sc., PhD.
    Accreditation and Academic Quality Assurance Specialist : Diana Lo, S.T., M.Sc., Ph.D.
    Academic Operation & Resources
    Vice Rector Academic Operation & Resources : Reina, S.Kom., M.M
    Student Registration and Schedulling Center (SRSC) Manager : Renny Triana, S.Kom
    Student Service Center (SSC) Manager : Reina, S.Kom., MM (Acting)
    Academic Operation Center (AOC) Manager : Yovita Tunardi, S.Kom., M.T.I
    Laboratory Center (LC) Manager : Lusiana Citra Dewi , S.Kom., MM
    Student Service Center (SSC) Manager : Vina Georgiana, S.Kom., MM
    Lecturer Services Center (LSC) Manager : Alvin Chandra, S.Kom., M.M.
    Software Laboratory Center (SLC) Manager : Indra Dwi Rianto, S.Kom., S.Si., M.T.I.
    Library and Knowledge Center (LKC) Manager : Karen Vanessa C. Salamat., MLIS
    BINUS Graduate Program Office Manager : Lianna Sugandi, S.Kom., MMSI
    Student Affairs and Community Development
    Vice Rector Student Affairs & Community Development : Johan, S.Kom., MM
    Student Creativity Development Center (SCDC) Manager : Robby Saleh, S.Kom., MT
    Student Advisory Center (SAC) Manager : Ria Devita Djs, M.Psi
    Student Advisory and Development Center (SADC) Manager – Alam Sutera Canpus : Yan Andre Peranginangin, S.Psi., M.Psi.
    Community Development Center TFI (CDC – TFI) Manager : Andyni Khosasih, S.E, B.A., M.Lit
    Community Development Center Academic (CDC – Academic) Manager : Retno Dewanti, S.Si., MM., PhD
    Program Development Center BINUS Square Manager : Yuliana Sari Arianna, S.Psi., M.Psi., Psikolog
    Student Creativity Development Specialist : TBA
    Global Employability & Entrepreneurship
    Vice Rector Global Employability & Entrepreneurship : Dr. Meyliana, S.Kom., MM
    BINUS Entrepreneurship Center (BEC) Manager : Agung Hari Sasongko, MM
    BINUS Career Center (BCC) Manager : Teddy Indira Budiwan, S.Psi, MM.
    Global Employability & Entrepreneurship Center (GEEC) Manager – Alam Sutera : Yeni Mukti, S.IP., M.Pd
    Alumni Relations Office Manager : Rudi Hartono Manurung, S.S., M.Si
    BINUS Alumni Relation Specialist : Dr. Siswono, S.Kom., MM
    Industry Relationship Specialist : Ir. Karyana Hutomo, MM
    Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer
    Vice Rector Research & Technology Transfer : Prof. Tirta Nugraha Mursitama, S.Sos., MM., Ph.D
    Research & Technology Transfer Office Manager : Noerlina, S.Kom, MM
    Publication Specialist : Endang Ernawati, Dra, M.Lib
    Technology Transfer Specialist : TBA
    Head of Bioinformatics & Data Science Research Center : Bens Pardamean, B.Sc., M.Sc., PhD
    President Office
    Senior Manager : Yuliana Lisanti, S.kom., M.ITM (Acting)
    Rector’s Office Manager Veronica, S.Kom., MMSI
    BINUS Institution Development and Collaboration Center (BIDC) Manager : Stephen G. Kurnia, ST, MM, M.comm
    BINUS Business Process Specialist : Henry Antonius E.W., S.Kom., MM
    BINUS Creates
    Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.
    BINUS Consulting & Training Director : Dhyana Paramita Lim, MEC
    Resources Manager : Ferry Winoto, S.Kom., MM, CCNP, MCP
    Bussiness Development Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.
    Business Solutions Manager : Nita Felia Pambudi, S.Si, S.Kom, MScBA
    Apple Academy program Director : Gintoro, S.Kom., M.M.
    Business Solutions Manager : Yenny Sugiarto
    Academic Manager : William Prakasa Lingga
    BINUS Global
    Director : Karen Peyronnin Imam, M.I.B.
    BINUS International Office (BIO) Manager : Laily Alfa Citra, SE, S.Kom., MM
    BINUS Global Class Manager : Greta Vidya Paramita, M.Psi., Psi.
    Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Business Management : Michael Aaron Tuori, B.A., M.Eng., MCP
    Deputy Head of Global Class Program – International Relations : Charanpal Singh Bal, B.A., B.Sos.SCi., M.Sos.Sci., Ph.D
    BINUS Collaboration Center Manager : Theodora Subyantoro-Imbenay, S.Psi., M.Si., Psi.
    International Comm & Student Recruitment Manager : Lea Simek
    Knowledge Management & Innovation
    Director : Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech
    Knowledge Multimedia Manager : Bonny A. Suryawinata, S.T., M.Ars
    Digital-Media Development (DMD) Manager : Danu Widhyatmoko, S.Sn., M.Sn
    Knowledge Product Manager : Budi Yulianto, S.Kom., MM
    Knowledge Innovation Manager : Dr. Elidjen, S.Kom., MInfoCommTech
    Knowledge System Manager : Karto Iskandar, S.Kom, M.M
    Visual Branding Specialist : Rina Kartika, S.Sn, M.Sn
    BINUS @Bekasi Campus
    Director : Idris Gautama So, S.E., S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D
    Operations Manager : Huibert Andi Wenas, M.Sc.
    Academic & Student Development Manager : Dr. Sevenpri Candra, S.Kom., MM
    BINUS @Alam Sutera Campus
    Director : Nelly, S.Kom., M.M.
    BINUS @Kemanggisan Campus
    Director : Dr. Engkos Achmad Kuncoro, S.E, M.M.
    BINUS @Senayan Campus
    Campus Director : Win Ce, S.Kom., M.M
    Business School
    School Director : Dezie Leonarda Warganegara, Ph.D
    The Joseph Wibowo Center
    1 Dean, Faculty of Computing & Media : Raymond Kosala, Ph.D
    Deputy Dean, Faculty of Computing & Media : Raymond Kosala, Ph.D.
    a. Head of Program – Computer Science : Raymond Kosala, Ph.D.
    Deputy Head of Program : Jude Joseph Lamug Martinez, MCS.
    b. Head of Program – Business Information Systems : Samuel Mahatmaputra T., S.Kom., M.Info.Tech.
    Deputy Head of Program : Samuel Mahatmaputra T., S.Kom., M.Info.Tech.
    c. Head of Program – Communication : Christine Pingkan Gneuss, BA, MBA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Andari Karina Anom, MA.
    2 Dean, Binus Northumbria School of Design : Raymond Kosala, Ph.D
    a. Head of Program – Graphic Design & New Media : Novi Dila Kana, S.Sn., MA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Bayu Prakoso Dirgantoro, MMDes.
    b. Head of Program – Fashion Design : Ratna Dewi Paramita, MA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Amanda Prihutomo, ST., MA.
    3 Dean, Faculty of Economics & Communication : Gatot Soepriyanto, SE.,Ak.,M.Buss.(Acc), Ph.D.
    a. Head of Program – International Accounting & Finance : Gatot Soepriyanto, SE.,Ak.,M.Buss.(Acc), Ph.D.
    Deputy Head of Program : Valentina Tohang, SE.,M.Bus(ERP)., M.Bus(Acc).
    b. Head of Program – Hospitality & Tourism Management : Yuliana, S.ST. Par., MM.
    Deputy Head of Program : Roozbeh Babolian Hendijani, Ph.D.
    4 Dean, BINUS BUSINESS SCHOOL – International Undergraduate Program : Ahmad Syamil, ST., MBA., Ph.D.
    a. Head of Program – International Business : Marko S. Hermawan, MIB, Ph.D.
    Deputy Head of Program : Lena Choong Sook Lin, B.Sc., MBA.
    b. Head of Program – Business Management & Marketing : Primidya K.M. Soesilo, S.E., M.Sc., Ph.D.
    Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Adilla Anggraeni, B.Bus.,MBA.
    5 Dean, BINUS BUSINESS SCHOOL – Master Program : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
    a. Head of Program – Executive MM & Executive Development : Tubagus Hanafi Soeriaatmadja, MBA., M.Si.
    Deputy Head of Program : Ir. Dewi Tamara, MM., MS.
    b. Head of Program – Creative Marketing : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Ina Agustini Muwarni, MM., MBA.
    c. Head of Program – Business Management : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Peri Akbar Manaf, B.Sc., MBA.
    d. Head of Program – Applied Finance : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
    Deputy Head of Program : Dr. Rini Setiowati, SE., MBA.
    e. Head of Program – MM Blended Learning : Tengku Mohd. Khairal Abdullah, BBA., MBA., Ph.D.
    Deputy Head of Program : Willy Gunadi, S.Kom., M.M., Ph.D.
    6 Dean’s Office Manager : Veronica, S.Kom, MMSI.
    a. Dean’s Office Senior Officer : Rininta Ayu Pradhani, S.Si., MM.
    7 Director of Academic Development : Ir. Tri Asih Budiono, MIT.
    a. Research Manager : Adsina Fibra, S.Sos., M.Ed.
    Research Coordinator : Juliana Berewot, S.Pd., M.Pd.
    Publication Coordinator : Supria, M.Sc.
    b. Learning & Faculty Development Manager : Diah Wihardini, B.Sc.(Hons)., M.Ed., Ph.D.
    Faculty Development Coordinator : Burhanudin, S.Kom., MTI.
    Curriculum Coordinator : Basori, S.Pd., MS.Ed.
    c. BINUS Case Center Manager : Sukma Putra, SE., M.Ed.
    BINUS Case Center Coordinator : Yunita Kartika Sari, S.Sos., MM.
    d. Center for Innovation Manager : Gursel Ilpinar, B.Sc.,MBA.,Ph.D
    Center for Innovation Coordinator : Handrich Kongdro, MM.
    e. Research Interest Group Leader : TBA
    8 Quality Management Center Manager : Dr. Dra. Ienneke Indra Dewi, S.Th, M.Hum.
    a. Quality Assurance Section Head – BUI : Sri Narendro Prasojoyakti, S.Sos.
    9.1 Operations Manager : Irma Irawati Ibrahim, M.Kom.
    a. Head of Academic Operation for BUI : Andi Mulyantara, SE.
    b. Head of Academic Operation for BBS : R. Deny Lesmana, SE.
    c. Head of Academic Services : Karshinta Argantini W.P., SE.
    d. Head of IT Support : Monica Hidajat, S.Kom., MTI.
    e. Head of Library & Knowledge Center : Imam Budi Prasetiawan, SS.
    9.2 English Language Services Manager : Franklin G. Talaue, M.A. in English
    a. Academic Coordinator : Michael Setiawan, M.Hum.
    b. English Support Services Coordinator : Mark Moloney, B.Sc. Hons.
    9.3 Student – Alumni & Global Employability Manager : Hari Kristopo, S.Si., M.S.
    a. Student Affairs Coordinator : Roosalina Wulandari, M.Psi.
    b. Alumni & Corporate Relation Coordinator : Yuli Dwi Dianasari, S.Sos.
    c. Intership & Training Coordinator : Ria Damayanti, S.Sos.
    d. Career Coordinator : Della Hernita Putri, S.Kom.
    e. Student Advisory Coordinator : Annisa Dwi Rachmawati, M.Psi.
    9.4 Overseas Program Manager : Rokoyah Andariani Amin, MIR&HRMgt.
    a. International Program Operations Section Head : Irene Zonarosita Dewi, SP.
    BINUS Consulting and Training
    1 Executive Director : Firdaus Alamsjah, Ph.D.
    2 Continuing Education Director : Dhyana Paramita Lim, MEC
    Product Development Manager : TBA
    a. Senior Content Developer : Monica Anggraeni, SE., MM.
    Business Development Manager : TBA
    a. Account Coordinator : Syaripah Mita Hurahmah, S.E.
    Operations Manager : Ferry Winoto, S.Kom., MM, CCNP, MCP
    a. Open Enrollment Coordinator : Rachel MF. Silaen, SH
    b. Operations Officer – Customized Program : Laras Bening Ayuningtias Tri Waluyojati, S.Kom.
    3 BINUS Consulting Director : Dhyana Paramita Lim, MEC
    a. Project Manager : TBA
    b. Business Development : TBA
    c. Marketing and Sales Coordinator : TBA
    d. Marketing and Sales Executive : TBA
    e. Operation and Administrative Staff : TBA
    f. Senior Consultant : TBA
    g. Consultant : TBA